Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD ( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited ) 10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > MPO Fiber Optic Cable >

100Gbps 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Trunk Polarity B Aqua Patch Cable

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27177136

100Gbps 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Trunk Polarity B Aqua Patch Cable

Brand Name : SINO
Model Number : SN-002
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece MOQ Request
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Delivery Time : Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details : 1 ea for individual static-free bag
Color : Aqua
Cable OD : 3.0mm
Cable Type : Round
Fiber Mode : Multimode,OM3
Fiber Count : 24
Method Type : B
Insertion Loss : 0.5dB
Return Loss : 50dB
Wavelength : 850nm
Length : 10 feet
Contact Now

100Gbps 24F MPO MTP Mating Fiber Optical Multimode OM3 Trunk Polarity B Aqua Patch Cable


SINO is a certified assembler of US Conec MTP® connectors. The MTP® multifiber connector is a registered trademark for US Conec's design of an MPO connector. The MTP® connector is a high performance MPO. US Conec manufactures durable MTP® brand connectors that provide quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers. Precision alignment is achieved with patented guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec's MT ferrules. Removable housings allow for quick change of gender, ferrule cleaning, interferometry or connector re-polishing. US Conec's MTP brand connector components are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO. The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.


Specification:


ItemRequirements
MaterialLSZH
Color

Aqua (PANTONE 3248C)

Chromatic aberration(│ΔE│)≤4

High temperature aging testUn-aged mechanical performanceTensile strength, MPa≥10
Elongation,%≥125
Aging Conditions100°C±2*240hrs/
Aged mechanical performanceTensile strength, MPa≥10
After tensile strength variation absolute value,%≤20
Elongation,%≥100
Aging elongation variation absolute value,%≤20

Resistance environmental stress cracking

(50°C±2°C for 96h,IEC 60811-4-1)

Failure: 0/10

Connector 1(MPO/PC)Connector 2(DLC/PC)
ITEMRequirementsITEMRequirements
Ferrule surface x-angle (GX)-0.2°~0.2°Fiber height (A,note5)-100nm~Amax (note 6)
Ferrule surface y-angle(GY)-0.2°~0.2°Radius of curvature(B)5mm~30mm
Ferrule surface x-radius(RX)Apex offset(C)0~70μm
Ferrule surface y-radius(RY)Ferrule diameter1.2485mm~1.2495mm
Fiber height(H)1um~3.5um//
Adjacent fiber height difference(HB)0~0.3um//
All fiber height difference(HA)0~0.5um//

ItemUnitRequirement
Fiber typeA1a.2(OM3)
Core diameterNominal valueμm50
Toleranceμm± 2.5
Cladding diameterNominal valueμm125.0
Toleranceμm± 2
Core concentricity errorμm≤3
Cladding non-circularity≤2%
Core non-circularity≤6%
Coating diameterNominal valueμm245
Toleranceμm± 10
Coating-cladding concentricity errorμm≤12.5
Uncabled fiber macrobending lossRadius(mm)mm157.5
Number of turns/22
Max. at 850 nmdB0.10.2
Max. at 1300 nmdB0.30.5
Min. mode bandwidthOverfilled launch bandwidth at 850nm1500 MHz.km
Overfilled launch bandwidth at 1300nm500 MHz.km

Effective laser launch bandwidth at

850nm

2000 MHz.km
Min. proof stressGPa0.69
Dynamic fatigue parameter≥20
Chromatic dispersion coefficientλ0min1295 nm
λ0max1340 nm
S0max(from1295nm≤λ0≤1310nm)0.105ps/nm2×km
S0max(from1310nm≤λ0≤1340nm)0.000375(1590-λ0) ps/nm2×km
Other parameter meet standardIEC60793-2-10

Features:


1. Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4;
2. Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP;
3. Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC;
4. Available in 12/24/36/48/72/96/144-fibers;

5. 100% factory tested;
6. Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves;
7. Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex;
8. Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling fiber.


Application:


1. The data centra application with high dense degree environment;
2. The optical fiber to the building;
3. The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G/100G SFP and SFP.


12MT MM OM4 3D Interferometry:



24MT SM OS2 3D Interferometry:



Related Products:



Product Tags:

mpo fiber cable

      

mpo to mpo cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100Gbps 24F MPO Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Trunk Polarity B Aqua Patch Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)