Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD ( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited ) 10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > Active Optical Cable >

3m SFP+ 10GB Fiber Optic Active Direct Attach Aqua Cable OM3 Multimode

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27177136

3m SFP+ 10GB Fiber Optic Active Direct Attach Aqua Cable OM3 Multimode

Brand Name : SINO
Model Number : SN-003
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece MOQ on Request
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Delivery Time : Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details : 1 ea for individual static-free bag
Manufacturer : SINO
Cable Color : Aqua
Fiber Mode : Multimode, OM3
Connectors : SFP+ to SFP+
Jacketing : Plenum Rated (OFNP)
Length (Meters) : 3m
Fiber Core : 50/125um
Compliance : RoHS Compliant
Contact Now

3m SFP+ 10GB Fiber Optic Active Direct Attach Aqua Cable OM3 Multimode


This kind of 10GBASE SFP+ Cables from SINO Company, it can offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity in the datacenter, enterprise wiring closet, and service providers with transport applications. This cable features the smallest 10G form factor and supports 10GBASE Ethernet. They are hot-swappable input output devices that mate up to Ethernet SFP+ ports for many systems including interoperability with all Cisco devices. Active optical cables are capable of lengths of up to 100 meters.


Application:

► Mainframes/Supercomputers (High Performance Computing – HPC);
► High Definition TV (HDTV);
► Personal Computers;
► Consumer Electronics (CE);

► High capacity I/O in Storage Area Networks, Network Attached Storage, and Storage Servers;
► Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers;
► Data center cabling infrastructure;
► High density connections between networking equipment.


Keyed Characteristics:

► Multirate: 1.0 Gb/s – 10.3125 Gb/s (per lane);
► 4-Channel full-duplex active optical cable transceiver;
► InfiniBand SDR (2.5Gb/s), DDR (5 Gb/s), QDR (10 Gb/s);
► Ethernet 10G, 40G;
► Fibre Channel 8G, 10G;
► SAS, SATA 3G, 6G;
► Fibre Channel SAN 10G, 20G, 40G;
► Myrinet 40G.


Products Detail:


ManufacturerSINO
Cable ColorAqua Cable
Fiber ModeMultimode, OM3
ConnectorsSFP+ to SFP+
JacketingPlenum Rated (OFNP)
Length (Meters)3m
ComplianceRoHS Compliant

Recommended Operating Conditions:


ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnit
Storage Ambient Temperature-40+85°C
Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°C

Pin Descriptions:


PinLogicSymbolName/DescriptionNotes
1VeeTTransmitter Ground
2LV-TTL-OTX_FaultN/A1
3LV-TTL-ITX_DISTransmitter Disable2
4LV-TTL-I/OSDATow Wire Serial Data
5LV-TTL-ISCLTow Wire Serial Clock
6MOD_DEF0Module present, connect to VeeT
7LV-TTL-IRS0N/A1
8LV-TTL-OLOSLOS of Signal2
9LV-TTL-IRS1N/A1
10VeeRReciever Ground
11VeeRReciever Ground
12CML-ORD-Reciever Data Inverted
13CML-ORD+Reciever Data Non-Inverted
14VeeRReciever Ground
15VccRReciever Supply 3.3V
16VccTTransmitter Supply 3.3V
17VeeTTransmitter Ground
18CML-ITD+Transmitter Data Non-Inverted
19CML_ITD-Transmitter Data Inverted
20VeeTTransmitter Ground

Systems:


PerformanceMedia

10.5 Gpbs line speed, full duplex

Bit error rate: better than 10E-12

Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor

Pluggable(SFP+) copper cable, available as 7m,10m or 15m.


Related Fiber Optic Products:





China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3m SFP+ 10GB Fiber Optic Active Direct Attach Aqua Cable OM3 Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)