Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Shenzhen Exceed Comunications Epuipment Co.,LTD ( Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited ) 10 Years Experiences of Fiber Optic Products Worldwide
Home > Active Optical Cable >

3.0mm 5 Meters Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 10G SFP+ Active Optical Aqua Cable

Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China

3.0mm 5 Meters Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 10G SFP+ Active Optical Aqua Cable

Brand Name : SINO
Model Number : SN-001
Certification : UL; SGS; ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece MOQ On Request
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 50000 Pieces Per Monthly
Delivery Time : Delivery In 7 - 15 Business Days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20 PCS / Plastic Tray, 1 PC / Gift Box
Cable OD : 3.0mm
Color : Aqua
Jacket Material : LSZH
Connector Type : SFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate : 10Gbps
Temperature : 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code : 8544700000
Cable Length : 5M
Vendor Name : SINO
Contact Now

3.0mm 5 Meters Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 10G SFP+ Active Optical Aqua Cable


This kind of Active Optical Cable (AOC) from SINO Company is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”. AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.


Features:

1. Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable;
2. Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel;
3. Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber;
4. Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m;
5. Low power consumption <3.5W;
6. 3.3V power supply voltage;
7. RoHS 6 compliant;
8. Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor.


Applications:

1. 100G Ethernet;
2. Datacenter;
3. Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR;
4. 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel.


Specification:


Vendor NameSINOColorAqua
Connector TypeQSFP+ to 4 duplex LCMax Data Rate10Gbps
Cable TypeActive Optical CableFiber TypeOM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length5 metersJacket MaterialOFNP
HTS-Harmonized Code8544700000Temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

PinLogicSymbolName/DescriptionNotes
1VeeTTransmitter Ground
2LV-TTL-OTX_FaultN/A1
3LV-TTL-ITX_DISTransmitter Disable2
4LV-TTL-I/OSDATow Wire Serial Data
5LV-TTL-ISCLTow Wire Serial Clock
6MOD_DEF0Module present, connect to VeeT
7LV-TTL-IRS0N/A1
8LV-TTL-OLOSLOS of Signal2
9LV-TTL-IRS1N/A1
10VeeRReciever Ground
11VeeRReciever Ground
12CML-ORD-Reciever Data Inverted
13CML-ORD+Reciever Data Non-Inverted
14VeeRReciever Ground
15VccRReciever Supply 3.3V
16VccTTransmitter Supply 3.3V
17VeeTTransmitter Ground
18CML-ITD+Transmitter Data Non-Inverted
19CML_ITD-Transmitter Data Inverted
20VeeTTransmitter Ground

Part NumberProduct Description
RSP-PC192-3001CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), 1m, AWG:30 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-3002CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), 2m, AWG:30 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-3003CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), ,3m, AWG:30 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-2403CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu),3m, AWG:24, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-2405CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), 5m, AWG:24 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-2407CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), 7m, AWG:24 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC
RSP-PC192-2410CSFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable (10GSFP+Cu), 10m, AWG:24 , 0ºC ~ +70ºC

Important Notice:


Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by company before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with company policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of company or others. Further details are available from any company sales representative.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3.0mm 5 Meters Fiber Optic Multimode OM3 10G SFP+ Active Optical Aqua Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Sino Fibre Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)